Sarah Lewis
12:00am - 6:00am
Sarah Lewis
Make A Request
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Broadcast Sports Calendar

Broadcast Schedule


 

Meredith Communications Sports Calendar

 

Tuesday October 21st

KSOM - Volleyball - CAM @ Adair-Casey - 6:45pm

 

Friday October 24th

KSOM - Football - Tri-Center at Griswold - 6:45pm

KSOM2 - Football - Guthrie Center at Adair-Casey 6:45pm

KSWI - Football - Creston at Atlantic - 6:45pm

 

Sunday October 26th

KSOM - NASCAR - Martinsville Speedway - 11:30am

 

Tuesday October 28th

KSOM - Volleyball - Griswold vs. Lenox or Orient-Macksburg - 6:45pm
 

Saturday November 1st

KSOM - ISU Football - vs. Oklahoma

 

Sunday November 2nd

KSOM - NASCAR - Texas Motor Speedway - 1pm

 

Saturday November 8th

KSOM - ISU Football @ Kansas

 

Sunday November 9th

KSOM - NASCAR - Phoenix International Raceway - 1pm

 

Friday November 14th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Oakland - 6:30pm

 

Sunday November 16th

KSOM - Homestead Miami Speedway - 1pm

 

Monday November 17th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Georgia State - 7:30pm

 

Saturday November 22nd

KSOM - ISU Football - vs. Texas Tech

 

Monday November 24th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Alabama - 8:00pm

KSWI - Atlantic Girls Basketball - At AL - 7:15pm

 

Tuesday November 25th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Arizona State/Maryland - TBA

KSWI - Atlantic Girls Basketball - At Denison - 7:15pm

 

Saturday November 29th

KSOM - ISU Football - vs. West Virginia
 

Monday December 1st

KSOM - Basketball DH - CAM @ AHSTW - 5:45pm

 

Tuesday December 2nd

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Lamar - 6:30pm

KSWI - Atlantic Girls Basketball - Carroll - 7:15pm

 

Thursday December 4th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Arkansas - 7:30pm

 

Friday December 5th

KSOM - Awards Night - 7pm
KSWI - Atlantic Boys Basketball - St Albert -7:15pm

 

Saturday December 6th

KSOM - ISU Football @ TCU  

 

Tuesday December 9th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - UMKC - 5:30pm

KSWI - Atlantic Boys Basketball - At Red Oak - 7:15pm

 

Friday December 12th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Iowa - TBA

KSWI - Atlantic Boys Basketball - At Creston - 7:15pm

 

Sunday December 14th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Southern - 4:30pm

 

Tuesday December 16th

KSOM - Basketball DH - IKM Manning @ Griswold - 5:45pm

KSWI - Atlantic Basketball - Boys and Girls - Glenwood - 5:45pm

 

Thursday December 18th

KSOM - Basketball DH - Riverside @ Audubon - 5:45pm

 

Friday December 19th

KSWI - Atlantic Girls Basketball - At Shenandoah - 7:!5pm

 

Saturday December 20th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Drake - 3:30pm

 

Wednesday December 31st

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Mississippi Valley State - 5:30pm

 

Friday January 2nd

KSOM - Basketball DH - Riverside @ Tri-Center - 5:45pm

KSWI - Atlantic Girls Basketball - At Kuemper - 7:15pm

 

Saturday January 3rd

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ South Carolina - TBA

 

Tuesday January 6th 

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Oklahoma State - 7:30pm

 

Friday January 9th

KSOM - Basketball DH - Pleasantville @ Nodaway Valley - 6:15pm

 

Saturday January 10th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ West Virginia - 6:30pm

 

Monday January 12th

KSOM - Basketball DH - Adair-Casey @ AHSTW - TBA

 

Tuesday January 13th

KSOM - Basketball DH - AHSTW @ Griswold - 5:45pm

 

Wednesday January 14th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Baylor - 7:30pm

 

Thursday January 15th

KSOM - Basketball DH - Adair-Casey @ CAM - 5:45pm

 

Friday January 16th

KSOM - Basketball DH - IKM Manning @ Audubon - 5:45pm

 

Saturday January 17th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Kansas - TBA

 

Tuesday January 20th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Kansas State - 5:30pm

 

Friday January 23rd

KSOM - Wrestling - John J Harris Tournament - 4:20pm-9:20pm

KSWI - Wrestling - John J Harris Tournament - 4:30pm-9:30pm

 

Saturday January 24th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Texas Tech - 2:30pm

KSOM - Wrestling - John J Harris Tournament - 10:20am-2:20pm

KSWI - Wrestling - John J Harris Tournament - 10:30am-6:30pm

 

Monday January 26th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Texas - 7:30pm

 

Tuesday January 27th

KSOM - Basketball DH - CAM @ Exira-EHK - 5:45pm

 

Friday January 30th

KSOM - Basketball DH - Audubon @ Riverside - 5:45pm

 

Saturday January 31st

KSOM - ISU Basketball - TCU - 12:30pm
KSWI - Wrestling - Hawkeye Ten Conference - 10:50a-6:15pm

 

Monday February 2nd

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Kansas - 7:30pm

 

Tuesday February 3rd

KSOM - Basketball DH - Mount Ayr @ Nodaway Valley 6:15pm

 

Thursday February 5th

KSOM - Basketball DH - Audubon @ Griswold - 5:45pm

 

Friday February 6th

KSOM - Basketball DH - AHSTW @ Tri-Center - 5:45pm

 

Saturday February 7th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Texas Tech - 12:30pm

KSOM - Wrestling - Sectionals - 11:20am-After ISU Game

KSWI - Wrestling - Sectionals - 11:20am-4:50pm

 

Monday February 9th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Oklahoma - 7:30pm

 

Tuesday February 10th

KSOM - Regional Dual Wrestling

 

Friday February 13th

KSOM - Basketball DH - CAM @ Adair-Casey - TBA

 

Saturday February 14th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - West Virginia - 2:30pm

KSWI - Wrestling - Districts - 12:20pm-5:20pm

 

Wednesday February 18th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Oklahoma State - 7:30pm

KSOM - Wrestling - State

KSWI - Wrestling - State

 

Thursday February 19th

KSOM  - State Wrestling

KSWI - State Wrestling

 

Friday February 20th

KSOM - State Wrestling

KSWI - State Wrestling

 

Saturday February 21st

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Texas -12:30pm

KSOM - State Wrestling

KSWI - State Wrestling

 

Wedneday February 25th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Baylor - 7:30pm

 

Saturday February 28th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ Kansas State - TBA

 

Monday March 2nd

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Oklahoma - TBA

 

Saturday March 7th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - @ TCU - 12:30pm

 

Wednesday March 11th

KSOM - ISU Basketball - Big 12 Tournament

 

 

Archives:

2014-10